Skip to the content
Franchises Opportunity

Professional services franchise opportunities

We track 1750 professional services franchise brands; 1355 disclose a minimum investment, with a median of $84,700. Initial franchise fees typically fall between $23,375 and $52,549 (middle half of disclosed fees). Every figure below is FDD-derived — where a brand won't say, we print "not disclosed" instead of guessing.

What professional services franchises cost: a snapshot

The 8 professional services brands with the most complete filings, cash-to-open low to high. The full list is below.

Professional Services franchise cost snapshot
Verification markBrandRange
Source-cited figureThe UPS StoreFranchise fee $25,917 – $59,084$133,470 to $566,585
Source-cited figureServproFranchise fee $194,000$241,270 to $301,775
Source-cited figureExpress Employment ProfessionalsFranchise fee $96,000$140,000 to $400,000
Source-cited figureSTROLL or GREETFranchise fee $735Up to $12,560
Source-cited figureThe Mosquito AuthorityFranchise fee $36,500 – $60,000$54,000 to $127,700
Source-cited figurePrimrose K SchoolsFranchise fee $121,000 – $235,500$2,611,900 to $8,454,000
Source-cited figureuBreakiFixFranchise fee $51,650 – $143,000$171,350 to $468,150
Source-cited figureProperty Management Inc.Franchise fee $61,575 – $91,950$70,125 to $148,000
as of 2026-05 · Source: FDD-derived filings, per brandTickmark legend: how we verify

How much does a professional services franchise cost?

The median minimum investment across the 1355 professional services brands that disclose one is $84,700; the middle half of disclosed minimums falls between $46,150 and $156,165. Format and real estate drive the spread — anchor on a specific brand's FDD Item 7.

What franchise fee and royalty do professional services brands charge?

The median disclosed initial franchise fee in professional services is $39,700 (middle half: $23,375–$52,549), and the median ongoing royalty is 6.15% of revenue. The fee is one line of the total investment — build-out and working capital usually dwarf it.

Which professional services franchises cost the least to open?

Among professional services brands with full cost data, the lowest disclosed minimum investments are Fit Kids America ($6,455 – $39,850), DKI ($7,435 – $18,185), Maids by Trade ($8,995 – $109,995). A low minimum is a filed low, not an all-in promise — check each brand's full range.

How many professional services franchise brands are there?

Our dataset profiles 1750 professional services franchise brands; 1355 disclose investment figures and 370 meet our full-cost-data bar (fee, investment, royalty, and unit history all on file).

Professional Services brands with full cost data (370 of 1750)

Ranked by data completeness, then size. Where a brand won't disclose a figure, the cell says so.

BrandCash to openFranchise fee
The UPS Store$133,470 – $566,585$25,917 – $59,084
Servpro$241,270 – $301,775$194,000
Express Employment Professionals$140,000 – $400,000$96,000
STROLL or GREETUp to $12,560$735
The Mosquito Authority$54,000 – $127,700$36,500 – $60,000
Primrose K Schools$2,611,900 – $8,454,000$121,000 – $235,500
uBreakiFix$171,350 – $468,150$51,650 – $143,000
Property Management Inc.$70,125 – $148,000$61,575 – $91,950
Cellairis$100,099 – $331,359$58,160 – $99,120
Annex Brands Retail Centers | PostalAnnex | PAKMAIL | AIM MAIL CENTERS | PARCEL PLUS | Sunshine Pack & Ship | Packaging Store$210,750 – $303,450$116,200 – $235,950
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices$45,300 – $90,375$25,000
National Property Inspections$40,600 – $49,400$34,900
911 Restoration$123,600 – $246,900$66,500 – $72,500
ShelfGenie$95,050 – $148,100$70,900 – $71,200
Paul Davis Restoration$285,800 – $737,400$57,500 – $184,000
Caring Transitions$63,562 – $108,612$48,900
The Grounds Guys$74,570 – $224,770$36,920
Mr. Rooter$83,100 – $225,390$43,750
Sculpture Hospitality$45,500 – $49,500$35,000
Toro Taxes$17,835 – $79,150$5,000 – $40,000
Padgett Business Services$117,295$63,020
1-800 Water Damage$210,903 – $316,398$114,000 – $119,950
Garage Force$127,900 – $195,600$122,000
Amada Senior Care$118,190 – $430,050$58,035 – $58,585
Challenge Island$53,425 – $68,925$44,900
Scotts LawnService (now merged with TruGreen)$107,400$30,000 – $100,000
College Hunks Hauling Junk$258,100 – $480,500$55,000 – $75,000
Just Between Friends$66,665 – $97,515$30,115 – $32,690
Dale Carnegie$93,400 – $245,800$20,000 – $65,000
Office Pride$80,400 – $126,600$45,000
Gymboree Play & Music$56,250 – $389,100$45,000
360 Painting$101,350 – $145,000$70,000
Hommati$69,440 – $83,998$46,250 – $46,350
Assisted Living Locators$74,635 – $94,510$63,395
Estrella Insurance$12,250 – $84,000$10,000 – $25,000
The Color Me Rad$164,350 – $197,300$30,000
Murphy Business & Financial Corporation$57,590 – $85,900$56,920 – $64,900
HOODZ$183,838 – $231,992$83,200
Bio-One$110,695 – $164,195$98,295
Amazing Athletes$58,050 – $91,500$54,550 – $75,500
Oasis Senior Advisors$67,189 – $111,989$50,000 – $90,000
Window Genie$109,800 – $186,000$40,000 – $72,750
BNI$77,880 – $104,780$70,880 – $78,280
Duraclean$108,705 – $174,005$89,500
HIRE QUEST$45,150 – $150,750$3,500 – $26,000
Snapology$73,650 – $103,600$50,000 – $55,000
Color World Housepainting$106,900 – $168,000$81,700 – $84,700
SNELLING STAFFING SERVICES$45,000 – $147,750$3,500 – $26,000
BILLBOARD CONNECTION$44,300 – $68,950$17,000 – $29,900
Brain Balance$339,486 – $583,431$64,846
Closet Factory$301,500 – $512,000$58,500
Creative Colors$86,980 – $102,410$84,000
The Interface Financial Group--IFG 50-50$86,800 – $137,800$34,500
abc Seamless$182,701 – $326,581$143,301 – $195,581
360clean$22,000 – $36,500$15,000
Tutor Doctor$94,695 – $138,995$54,700
Blue-Grace Logistics$39,500$22,000 – $82,500
Drama Kids International$33,800 – $73,500$27,500 – $57,500
Welcomemat Services$58,830 – $87,180$47,000
Liquid Capital$214,300 – $254,000$55,000
Payroll Vault$65,460 – $99,970$58,085 – $78,148
Sir Grout$120,930 – $183,110$70,950 – $74,050
Squeegee Squad$70,025 – $165,250$57,000 – $82,600
California Closets$872,000 – $1,776,400$77,500 – $85,500
OctoClean$15,260 – $124,350$13,500 – $31,000
Shine Window Care and Shine Holiday Lighting$111,390 – $186,400$74,900
Class 101$69,900 – $108,900$49,900 – $54,900
Discovery Point$403,799 – $3,441,949$75,000
LearningRx$90,360 – $175,000$26,500 – $78,000
America's Music School | Bach to Rock$241,500 – $531,500$45,000 – $50,000
Pakmail Freight | Navis Pack & Ship | Packaging Store$35,525 – $172,750$26,475 – $63,950
Keyrenter Property Management$104,625 – $220,279$55,000 – $101,777
DreamMaker Bath & Kitchen by Worldwide$220,860 – $464,835$113,465 – $159,990
TheHomeMag$299,000 – $349,000$61,585 – $101,785
Precision Concrete Cutting$155,000 – $181,500$135,000
Three Dog Bakery$181,087 – $313,563$45,000 – $47,500
Goldeneye Corporate ServicesUp to $57,750$2,700 – $47,000
Spaulding Decon$162,510 – $204,550$87,000 – $102,000
COIT Cleaning & Restoration Services$15,500 – $52,725$8,500 – $24,000
Midtown Chimney Sweeps$72,806 – $145,328$62,500
Owens Corning Basement Finishing System$41,100 – $166,500$5,000
CEO Focus$41,500 – $63,000$25,000
AdviCoach$78,740 – $89,490$70,650
The BrickKicker$16,500 – $44,865$13,000 – $30,000
Genius Kids$122,200 – $619,500$50,000
Rapid Recovery$184,020$55,000 – $141,000
Service Team Of Professionals$84,700 – $145,500$80,000 – $85,000
JTS Facility ServicesUp to $57,750$3,000 – $47,000
A Better Solution in Home Care$126,890 – $235,350$55,000 – $63,000
G-Force$47,750 – $141,250$20,000 – $57,500
Verlo Mattress$464,685 – $784,240$69,800 – $83,000
ACE DuraFlo$96,400 – $102,100From $19,900
GreenHomes America$67,100 – $124,100$20,000
PREMIER POOL SERVICE | PINNACLE POOL SERVICE$43,150 – $118,250$25,000 – $60,000
911 Driving School$85,900 – $190,100$17,500 – $37,500
United Water Restoration Group$170,575 – $627,400$49,000 – $210,000
All American Decorative Concrete$135,290 – $227,070$69,950 – $109,950
We Sell Restaurants$70,625 – $105,400$50,250
Little Medical School$58,200 – $79,400$50,000
The Agency$119,600 – $856,150$47,500 – $48,700
Harcourts$151,000 – $360,000$25,000
Reading Town$99,500 – $163,600$25,000 – $35,000
Renaissance EXECUTIVE FORUMS$68,510 – $97,565$54,500
American Title Loans$253,294 – $434,459$45,000
High Touch-High Tech$62,750 – $69,000$52,500
iNX Building Maintenance Solutions$31,615 – $153,295$6,715 – $100,450
Above Grade Level$51,665 – $76,995$34,900 – $49,900
Montessori Kids Universe$556,068 – $1,132,808$64,500
Recycled Granite$83,775 – $102,700$25,000
All About People$266,500 – $290,550$49,000
Camp Run-A-Mutt$685,300 – $1,313,500$82,000 – $111,000
SandFree.com$40,600 – $64,650$25,000
ARAYA CLEAN$96,650 – $151,900$49,500
Honest Abe Roofing$185,025 – $466,341$35,000 – $70,000
The Inspection Boys$51,100 – $61,750$40,000
BUFFALO'S CAFE$568,020 – $2,528,500$50,000
PREMIER POOL SERVICE | PINNACLE POOL SERVICE$26,822 – $98,972$25,000 – $60,000
Blue Eagle Investigations$57,225 – $165,375$50,000 – $102,775
Fit Kids America$6,455 – $39,850$5,000 – $30,000
Seniors Blue Book$77,614 – $165,116$50,000 – $80,000
STEM for Kids$79,300 – $109,550$28,000 – $29,500
All Team Staffing$78,200 – $122,800$44,500
Firestorm$83,000 – $112,000$55,000
Locals Love Us$51,410 – $81,143$24,000
Dr. DecknFence | Mr. Sandless$23,810 – $78,060$15,000 – $35,000
Stemtree$92,800 – $186,300$44,500
Superior Mosquito Defense$17,400 – $46,200$10,000 – $20,000
Seal Team One$33,950 – $102,250$15,000 – $37,500
Big Blue Swim School$3,124,900 – $4,351,100$80,000 – $165,000
Izsam$67,775 – $90,900$30,000
Serendipity Labs$60,000 – $2,900,400$60,000 – $248,200
LINK$53,200 – $148,500$45,000
Silbar Security$92,000 – $215,900$58,500 – $109,700
Vital Restoration$122,500 – $347,500$25,000 – $35,000
Outback GutterVac$93,900 – $120,750$35,000
Soldierfit$167,175 – $338,467$30,000
Brain-O-Magic$43,901 – $116,701$10,500 – $17,500
HERLIFE Magazine$55,000 – $100,000$35,000
LIME Painting$126,700 – $227,075$90,700 – $103,400
Teen Road to Safety$181,600 – $278,400$100,000
Aqua Chill Drinking Water Systems$113,100 – $171,800$75,000
Maids by Trade$8,995 – $109,995$2,995 – $9,995
Heits Building Services$90,750 – $188,200$59,000
Rockstars of Tomorrow Musicians Academy$159,700 – $443,050$33,000 – $55,000
TechKnowHow$34,950 – $73,600$27,750 – $38,600
Zooga$121,570 – $387,435$33,500 – $74,300
RE/MAX$45,000 – $245,500$17,500 – $35,000
Liberty Tax Service$42,200 – $61,400$15,000
Coldwell Banker$30,375 – $309,875$25,000
CleanNet$20,377 – $85,410$17,445 – $72,385
Anago$219,000 – $339,000$98,000
Mathnasium Learning Centers$112,936 – $149,616$49,186 – $52,116
Keller Williams (Market Center)$182,430 – $335,697$35,430 – $36,447
Aaron's$283,270 – $852,975$39,370 – $85,375
Lawn Doctor$133,475 – $149,027$118,950 – $122,500
NextHome$16,750 – $221,595$5,000 – $10,000
Culligan$130,000 – $812,276$52,276 – $112,276
Molly Maid$127,200 – $184,450$59,900 – $80,150
DENTAL SUPPORT PLUS$31,000$30,000
Sylvan Learning | SylvanSync$100,752 – $226,842$36,900 – $76,900
Pop-A-Lock$117,566 – $190,611$23,000 – $63,000
Real Property Management$99,392 – $146,542$59,900
CLUB Z! In-Home Tutoring Services$40,975 – $57,425$27,250 – $39,750
Wild Birds Unlimited$224,273 – $379,309$48,799 – $49,199
Transworld Business Advisors$114,040 – $143,615$98,920
Weichert Realtors$62,500 – $326,200$25,000
DKI$7,435 – $18,185$5,000
Two Men and a Truck$146,950 – $506,450$50,000 – $165,000
Restoration 1$94,600 – $226,125$60,399 – $64,774
Code Ninjas$181,167 – $451,950$35,000 – $105,000
Bricks 4 Kidz$39,200 – $54,050$33,000
TeamLogic IT$106,865 – $141,342$40,000 – $49,500
Fish Window Cleaning Services$106,800 – $123,000$61,400 – $62,900
Soccer Shots$42,950 – $54,300$36,508 – $36,600
Monster Tree Service$399,035 – $535,608$56,000
MaidPro$94,560 – $119,800$35,000
AlphaGraphics$291,289 – $374,189$227,089
Christmas Decor$19,550 – $62,250$15,400 – $41,900
Decorating Den Interiors$53,813 – $70,400$39,900
Five Star Painting$77,765 – $184,845$46,880
U.S. Lawns$59,500 – $108,600$40,000 – $54,000
Aire Serv$87,600 – $216,400$41,250
HOMETEAM INSPECTION SERVICE$65,100 – $91,800$59,800 – $79,800
PostNet$209,347 – $261,347$158,697 – $169,097
Allegra | American Speedy Printing | Insty-Prints$140,467 – $698,040$45,000
WSI$64,700 – $106,500$64,700
Miracle Method$95,650 – $190,050$61,000 – $109,000
Dogtopia$608,765 – $1,268,841$75,045 – $124,750
The Little Gym$465,250 – $637,000$140,000 – $163,000
Patrice & Associates$105,100 – $121,050$92,000 – $95,500
Mr. Electric$107,900 – $244,500$43,750
GlobalGreen Insurance Agency$37,000 – $70,000$11,000
Schooley Mitchell$75,300 – $85,550$73,800
Tailored Living$184,470 – $297,825$74,950
Sanford Rose Associates$11,400 – $14,800$7,500
Screenmobile$161,049 – $222,592$114,500
Assist-2-Sell$12,520 – $33,995$2,995
J Dog Junk Removal & Hauling$30,000 – $157,250$10,000 – $45,000
AdvantaClean$116,880 – $197,400$84,900 – $86,400
Mister Sparky$61,392 – $137,776$2,992 – $36,776
Woof Gang Bakery & Grooming$179,200 – $419,300$59,900
Pet Wants$137,850 – $219,000$63,500 – $73,500
1-800-GOT-JUNK?$164,800 – $249,650$90,000 – $122,500
Homes & Land$17,500 – $96,000$8,000 – $27,000
Junk King$88,000 – $174,400$54,000 – $78,000
Orkin$84,975 – $231,200$39,000 – $100,000
Gotcha Covered$100,050 – $122,055$88,400
Spring-Green$107,273 – $119,150$79,454 – $96,854
SpeedPro Imaging$246,382 – $329,114$176,500
Sears Garage Door$26,150 – $88,350$15,000 – $45,000
Sharkey's Cuts for Kids$188,665 – $299,360$159,990
Sears Carpet and Upholstery Care$39,250 – $151,050$18,000 – $54,000
Discovery Map$29,250 – $36,300$26,250 – $26,750
Fetch! Pet Care$88,567 – $103,667$65,000 – $66,125
Sears Air Duct Cleaning$39,250 – $151,050$25,000 – $35,000
Dryer Vent Wizard$75,800 – $154,500$45,000
Aire-Master$45,934 – $171,400$34,000 – $108,000
PatchMaster$87,350 – $112,850$78,350
Supporting Strategies$74,570 – $98,190$60,000
ATAX$62,650 – $79,000$35,000
Neat Method$37,500 – $44,500$30,000
Mossy Oak Properties$20,250 – $72,250$15,000
The Tutoring Center$114,420 – $191,235$45,000
Critter Control$64,875 – $240,275$64,875 – $101,100
Aussie Pet Mobile$180,385 – $203,210$125,150
The Glass Guru$126,305 – $219,530$36,000 – $56,000
Two Maids & A Mop$93,440 – $149,890$59,950
AtWork$156,000 – $213,000$45,000
Color Glo$63,300 – $68,375$40,000
Senior Care Authority$84,995 – $112,745$73,100
Signs By Tomorrow | Image360 | Signs Now$43,878 – $314,345$28,000
UBuildIt$90,400 – $196,500$42,000
DUCTZ$169,637 – $235,872$81,508 – $106,508
Rhea Lana's$28,675 – $45,900$19,625 – $20,450
Superior Fence & Rail$134,400 – $278,300$59,500
You've Got MAIDS$36,394 – $107,537$20,799 – $62,199
DoodyCalls$64,025 – $83,450$57,000 – $60,000
Mad Science$132,331 – $191,959$58,000 – $94,779
The SCOUT Guide$64,000 – $75,000$52,000
TruBlue$70,050 – $96,400$49,900
Epcon Communities$3,373,725 – $5,054,640$80,000
Help-U-Sell$29,650 – $67,650$17,750
IKOR$83,200 – $135,833$37,500
1-800-Packouts$138,100 – $356,500$61,000
Fastest Labs$111,150 – $185,500$77,500 – $133,000
First Choice Business Brokers$69,500 – $101,350$52,500
Multivista$221,500 – $651,500$32,250 – $173,000
Trend Transformations (or Granite Transformations)$196,411 – $325,817$76,024 – $83,524
Pump It Up$104,200 – $658,690$32,000
REPOWER by Solar Universe$96,800 – $188,000$35,000
RSVP$114,262 – $373,431$52,500 – $142,500
The Growth Coach$54,000 – $75,900$39,900
IRR | Integra Realty Resources$236,000 – $308,000$40,000
Paramount Tax & Accounting$73,700 – $166,000$60,100 – $67,000
Accounting Practice Sales$13,500 – $153,850$1,100 – $94,400
Pool Scouts$110,280 – $113,430$73,355 – $77,445
All County$85,950 – $117,900$58,500
milliCare Floor & Textile Care$128,800 – $155,500$49,500
JumpBunch$33,100 – $58,600$18,300 – $30,300
Natural Awakenings$59,550 – $86,275$49,500
Snip-its$200,455 – $356,900$36,980 – $40,600
Showhomes$39,895 – $179,595$12,995
SiempreTax+$43,700 – $71,900$25,000 – $40,000
Commission Express$172,300 – $301,500$10,000 – $50,000
House Doctors$101,350 – $145,000$70,000
City Publications$46,300 – $269,900$40,000 – $250,000
Security 101$130,100 – $235,000$59,500
Pro-Lift Garage Doors$113,600 – $156,500$70,000
TEGG$96,280 – $225,184$65,000 – $75,000
Bricks & Minifigs$147,500 – $304,100$40,000
Fabulous Floors$19,995$9,995 – $29,995
Maid Right$98,100 – $142,000$64,500
Central Bark Doggy Day Care$522,474 – $1,039,974$75,000 – $77,500
Storm Guard$200,400 – $236,600$101,000 – $112,000
Andy OnCall$35,650 – $47,050$25,000 – $30,000
Building Kidz School$266,000 – $1,287,000$104,900 – $242,500
Pet Butler$79,065 – $98,720$64,753 – $66,053
Coastal Angler Magazine$28,975 – $34,600$25,000 – $25,200
NerdsToGo$92,812 – $129,858$60,950 – $63,250
Nextaff$126,850 – $191,525$28,858 – $48,858
Tippi Toes$67,100 – $84,100$49,500
1-800-Plumber$125,830 – $279,270$59,550 – $64,500
BizCard Xpress$114,346 – $197,475$39,000
Digital Doc$73,300 – $151,100$44,900
Generator Supercenter$434,950 – $858,250$50,000
Home Cleaning Centers of America$43,300 – $45,300$36,000
Pet Depot$293,000 – $821,500$60,000 – $150,500
Canine Dimensions$62,450 – $81,750$54,000
SearchPath$82,660 – $135,550$64,900
SUNUP Insurance Services$34,250 – $83,250$25,000
Aladdin Doors$29,900 – $99,950$10,000 – $50,000
AMH Enterprises$52,200 – $149,700$35,000
UNITS$167,535 – $280,975$47,000
Engineering for Kids$71,200 – $139,750$30,000
Online Trading Academy$369,800 – $679,500$80,000 – $200,000
Seal King$58,050 – $107,900$20,000
Weed Man$80,535 – $107,785$34,600 – $54,600
FasTracKids$48,117 – $203,517$24,000 – $30,000
LEI Home Enhancements$61,100 – $141,700$39,500 – $49,500
Songs for Seeds$88,700 – $111,100$45,000
Steri-Clean$65,814 – $222,651$21,000 – $41,000
Hounds Town USA$358,900 – $770,000$94,300 – $96,300
Image One Facility Solutions$43,625 – $61,225$37,350 – $39,650
A Place At Home$91,195 – $166,012$50,200 – $50,900
K-9 Resorts$1,941,920 – $2,446,135$79,000 – $109,000
KLA Schools$1,121,000 – $5,804,750$78,500 – $98,500
Renew Crew$108,200 – $148,600$70,000
Hunting Lease Network$25,000 – $42,500$15,000
Maid Simple House Cleaning$10,595$6,995
Skinny Wimp Moving Co.$65,375 – $399,725$31,100 – $85,000
1Heart Caregiver Services$125,650 – $153,260$61,500
Money Pages$107,500 – $148,500$53,000 – $60,000
Pets Are Inn$74,250 – $121,500$66,500 – $68,500
You Move Me$106,500 – $218,860$50,000 – $65,000
Above the Standard Procurement Group$69,900 – $99,000$49,900
Monkey Joe's$681,000 – $1,240,500$40,000
Parker-Anderson Enrichment$43,702 – $130,695$25,900 – $71,900
BluCrate$19,250$12,500
Brilliant Sky Toys & Books$216,000 – $429,000$35,000
Hi-Five Sports$28,450 – $59,350$15,900
Omega Learning Center$121,593 – $226,476$76,713
Shear Madness Haircuts for Kids$154,700 – $362,274$36,000
SuperGreen Solutions$115,850 – $171,150$63,150 – $64,150
Sydnee's Pet Grooming$148,964 – $302,110$10,000 – $39,000
Accurity Valuation | IRR-Residential$56,000$20,000 – $35,000
Apex Energy Solutions$95,850 – $195,500$25,000
Great Play$189,000 – $426,500$40,000
Hydrex Pest Control$84,800 – $130,200$35,000
NiteLites$66,275 – $110,785$14,995 – $68,255
Paws & Remember$25,500 – $267,200$24,000
Snaggle Foot$21,760 – $62,450$20,000
Closet & Storage Concepts$95,800 – $499,900$41,100 – $59,600
Corporate Cleaning Group$94,740 – $140,700$68,200
Floor-TekUp to $37,685$1,000 – $10,000
Morrison Plus Property Inspections$44,300 – $83,336$37,030 – $57,030
OhDEER$106,780 – $131,842$75,000
Klappenberger & Son$74,548 – $113,303$47,000
Midwest Labor Services$102,250$55,000
Evans Garment Restoration$117,100 – $276,090$43,000 – $46,000
FSBOHomes.com$176,338 – $392,582$35,000
HandyPro$69,840 – $129,643$50,699 – $69,699
Kitchen Wise$108,100 – $147,000$70,000
Romp n' Roll$321,800 – $475,450$79,800 – $82,500
Talem Home Care$90,824 – $250,475$60,275 – $87,275
Club SciKidz$74,400 – $88,500$45,000 – $145,000
Glass Doctor$158,200 – $300,400$62,997
Hood Guyz$52,100 – $65,275$28,000 – $32,500
Nutty Scientists$35,500 – $43,800$35,000
Black Diamond$73,900 – $197,500$27,000 – $62,000
Happier at Home$101,125 – $143,425$36,000 – $49,000
LakePlace.com$16,000 – $114,500$10,000
Redefy$67,200 – $530,000$30,000
Jomsom Staffing Services$86,800 – $147,500$40,000
Little Sunshine's Playhouse & Preschool$503,700$70,000
Securis$96,100 – $310,950$40,000 – $90,000
14 Moves$107,605 – $165,725$48,585 – $54,975
Regus$720,500 – $1,562,500$20,000
Casa de Corazon$767,800 – $4,058,100$95,500 – $102,200
Monkey Bizness$431,000 – $668,500$27,500
The Mobile Repair Guys$88,150 – $104,150$30,000
AmeriCop$44,000 – $58,750$30,000
Berlitz$159,500 – $311,500$35,000
Conspire!$103,109 – $193,198$40,000
DivaDance$41,100 – $57,600$28,000
Outdoor Lighting Perspectives$180,700 – $226,500$59,500 – $75,000
The Computer Hero$55,550 – $108,050$30,000
1-800-JUNKPRO$84,200 – $179,700$40,000
Bare Metal Standard$131,000 – $187,000$38,000
NorthStar Moving$113,800 – $245,150$50,000
Windermere Real Estate$271,000 – $1,171,000$25,000
Source: FDD-derived filings, per brand

The remaining 1,380 professional services brands disclose only partial figures. Browse all 1,750 in the directory, honest gaps included.

Other industries

Keep researching

Still researching?

Compare professional services brands against every budget band — filed minimums, honest "not disclosed" included.

Compare franchises by investment level